Shot_37.jpg

Staff Directory

Executive Staff

Mr. Anthony S. Bieda, Executive in Charge
Liaison to Department of Education, Congress, State Legislatures and Regulatory/Coordinating entities for post-secondary education
Educational Background: B.A., University of Northern Colorado; M.B.A., Regis College of Denver
(202) 336-6781
E-mail 

Ms. Jeanine FordVice President of Administration
Human Resources/Benefits, Events, Facilities
Educational Background: B.B.A., University of North Texas; B.F.A., University of Texas
(202) 336-6780
E-mail 

Mr. Steven Gelfound, PMP, ITIL v3, CCSP, Vice President of Information Technology
Information Technology Services
Educational Background: BS., University of Delaware/University of Phoenix

Ms. Susan Greer, Vice President of Accreditation and Institutional Development
Operations
Educational Background: M.B.A., Fontbonne University, St. Louis, Missouri
(202) 336-6789
E-mail 

Joseph E. Gurubatham, Ed.D., Executive Vice President of Accreditation and Institutional Development
Initial applicants, substantive changes, new programs, change of location requests, distance education, complaints and adverse information, and waiver requests
Educational Background:  B.S., Columbia Union College; M.S., The Pennsylvania State University; Ed.D., The Catholic University of America
(202) 336-6797
E-mail  

Mr. Jeffrey S. OlszewskiVice President of Finance
Educational Background: B.A., The Catholic University of America
(202) 336-6776
E-mail 



Staff 

Ms. Delisa Barcia, Interim Executive Assistant
Office of the Executive in Charge
(202) 336-6888 
E-mail

Ms. Corrisa Barker, Program Analyst
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6843 
E-mail  

Ms. Anne Bennett, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6770 
E-mail

 Ms. LaToya Boyd, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6777
E-mail

Ms. Jan A. Chambers, Senior Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6764
E-mail

Ms. Ravi Chea, Administration Coordinator
Administration
(202) 336-6798
E-mail 

Ms. Diana Concepcion, Accounts Payable Coordinator
Finance
(202) 336-6851
E-mail

Mr. Bill Davis, SQL Server, Database Administrator
Technology Services
(202) 336-6850
E-mail

Mr. Quentin Dean, Senior Regulatory Affairs Coordinator
External Affairs
(202) 336-6782
E-mail 

Ms. Chalita DudleyInformation Management Manager
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6784
E-mail 
 
Ms. Katy Fisher, Manager, Accounting/Institutional Finance
Finance
(202) 336-6842
E-mail

Ms. Trina Green, Senior Accounting Manager
Finance
(202) 336-6786
E-mail 

Mr. Ian Harazduk, Senior Manager, Policy and Compliance
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6795
E-mail 

Ms. Terrasia Harris, Accreditation Coordinator
(202) 336-6772
E-mail 

Mr. Chad Hartman
, Senior Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6841
E-mail 

Ms. Annette HeadleySenior Communications Manager
External Affairs
(202) 336-6775
E-mail 

Ms. Deborah Hill, Executive Assistant
Executive Office
(202) 336-6796
E-mail 

Ms. Terri Jelinek, Program Analyst I
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6774
E-mail

Mr. Antonio Johnson,IT Support Specialist
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6793
E-mail  

Ms. Soo Ryun Kim, Jr. SharePoint Developer
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6766
E-mail 

Ms. Terron King, Ed.D., Senior Manager, Institutional and Program Review
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6771
E-mail 

Ms. Cathy Kouko, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6790
E-mail


Ms. Linda Lundberg, Accreditation Content Editor
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6765
Email

Mr. Andre McDuffie, Senior Human Resources Coordinator
Administration
(202) 336-6767
Email

Ms. Niana Moore, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6788
 E-mail
 

Ms. Katie Morrison, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6783
E-mail 

Ms. Chinita Obi, Program Analyst II
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6785
E-mail

Mr. Conor O'Malley, Institutional Data Analyst I
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 289-4136
E-mail 

Ms. Andrea Reid, Assistant Manager, Events
Administration
(202) 336-6794
E-mail  

Mr. Charles Reid, MCP, MCSE, Senior Systems Manager
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6848
E-mail 

Ms. R. Kay Ropko, Senior Systems Architect
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6768
E-mail

Ms. Samantha Shellum, Program Analyst I
(202) 336-6762
E-mail

Ms. Shaniqua Smith, Program Analyst I
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6773
E-mail 

Mr. Maurice Wadlington, Senior Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6779
E-mail

Ms. Perliter Walters-GilliamAssociate Vice President, Quality Enhancement and Training
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6769
E-mail

Ms. Karly Zeigler, New Institutions Development Lead
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6846
E-mail